Executive Headteacher Mrs Clare Pike

Headteacher Mrs Paven Kettory

Assistant Headteacher Mrs Lisa Farrow
Assistant Headteacher Mrs Sarah Fordham
Assistant Headteacher Mr Ian Jeffery
Assistant Headteacher Mrs Aronke Kubweza
Assistant Headteacher Ms Ashley Burdett

SENDCo Mrs Amy Szwaba

EYFS Leader Miss Isabelle Lawrence

Nursery Teacher Miss Caitlin Friel
Nursery Nurse Miss Hirondina Pontes

Reception W Miss Isabelle Lawrence
Reception T Miss Sharone Padaruth
Reception P Mrs Laura Cann

Class 1W Mrs Baldeep Tannian (Year Group Leader)
Class 1T Mrs Adeola Shangobiyi
Class 1P Miss Sarah Moseley

Class 2W Mrs Jaz Virdee (Year Group Leader)
Class 2T Mrs Nivashini Varnan
Class 2P Miss Donna Roberts

Class 3W Mrs Anam Devan (Year Group Leader)
Class 3T Mr Samm Taylor
Class 3P Miss Bisma Amir
Class 3S Mrs Yemi Gisanrin

Class 4W Mrs Hajra Natha (Year Group Leader)
Class 4T Miss Louise Enoch (Tue-Fri) & Mrs Rabia Ali (Mon)
Class 4P Miss Emily Ross
Class 4S Miss Mariam Mughal

Class 5W Mrs Shilan Aubdool (Year Group Leader)
Class 5T Mrs Hazera Khaled
Class 5P Miss Sonia Sanger
Class 5S Mrs Sweta Shah

Class 6W Mrs Lisa Farrow (Year Group Leader)
Class 6T Mr Benjamin Mitchell
Class 6P Miss Maria Fuller
Class 6S Mr Jiyan Dave

Specialist Staff

Mrs Jackie Murphy (Class Cover / MFL Lead)                               
Ms Hazel Roberts (Class Cover / Music Subject Leader)
Mrs Charlotte Newport (Sports / PE and Healthy Lifestyles Lead)
Mr Ross Taliana (Class Cover / Computing Lead)
Mrs Tracey Harper (Class Cover / Art Specialist)
Mr Joe Conder (Outdoor Learning / Forest School)

Inclusion / Pastoral Support

Mrs Julie Chapman (Inclusion / Safeguarding Officer / ELSA)
Mrs Katie Singha (Pastoral / Behaviour Teaching Assistant)

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss Katie Chapman
Mrs Amanpreet Sanghera

Learning Support Coaches

Mrs Karolina Manneh
Mrs Doula Kyprianou
Mrs Emelita Patel
Mrs Seema Saddique (Mon – Tues)
Mrs Joanne Skinner (Mon – Wed)
Mrs Janine Schneider (Wed – Fri)
Mr Richard Barclay (Wed – Fri)
Mrs Shahida Nadeem (Wed – Fri)
Mrs Sukjit Malka (Thur – Fri)
Mrs Ragini Patel
Mrs Bozena Golinska
Mrs Fatema Uz-Zoha
Mrs Evette Saffron (Mon -Tue (Wed))
Mrs Drilona Lazaj
Mrs Naseem Akhtar (Thur (Wed) – Fri)
Mrs Karen Lawrence
Mrs Tisha Dhir (Mon – Wed)
Ms Nimra Wahab
Miss Rima Khatun
Ms Zuhurah Mohamed
Mrs Rashida Begum
Mrs Sivanjali Rameshwaran
Ms Asma Ali
Ms Miriam Nevill
Mrs Esther Miller
Mrs Hatice Kar
Mr Patrick Hadden
Miss Hirondina Pontes
Miss Dhiviya Thangavelu

Office and Administration Team

Ms Claire Higbee School Business Manager
Mrs Siobhan Kelly Senior Administrator
Mrs Samina Musa  Finance Officer
Miss Lesley Gibbons Administrative Assistant 
Mrs Saeda Khanum Attendance / Welfare Lead
Miss Lindsey Brewin Attendance / Welfare Lead (Maternity Cover)
Miss Ishana Melina Office Apprentice
Miss Jessie Kaitell Office Apprentice

Curriculum Support Staff

Mrs Shalina Balaky ICT Technician (incl. sch website / MLE / E-Safety)
Mrs Jo Hennessy Curriculum / Resource Support Assistant (Library / Reading)
Miss Julia Fernandes-Moreira Piano Tutor

Mid-Day Assistants

Mrs Beauty Ahmed (First Aider / Team Leader)
Mrs Rabia Nabeebocus (First Aider / Team Leader)
Ms Lisa Warsap (First Aider / Team Leader)
Mrs Bhragulata Chokshi
Mrs Raj Gupta
Mrs Kausar Shibli
Mrs Medha Joglekar
Mrs Bibi Ghoorun

Caretakers

Mr Paul Kerrison Premises Manager (incl. H&S)
Mr Andrew Porter (Tues – Thur) Gardener / Groundsman
Mr Brian Farrington

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Doulla Hajittofi
Mrs Tara Dhanak
Ms Lovely Yesmin
Mrs Linda Field
Mrs Rabia Nabeebocus
Mrs Gurmej Kaur
Mrs Merly Smyth (am + pm)
Mrs Joginder Bhatia
Mrs Baljinder Kaur
Mrs Kanta Varsani
Mrs Paramjit Bhopal
Ms Kusumben Mistry (relief cleaner)