Executive Headteacher Mrs Clare Pike

Headteacher Mrs Paven Kettory

Assistant Headteacher Mrs Sarah Fordham
Assistant Headteacher Mr Ian Jeffery
Assistant Headteacher Mrs Aronke Kubweza
Assistant Headteacher Ms Ashley Burdett

SENDCo Mrs Amy Szwaba

EYFS Leader Miss Isabelle Lawrence

Nursery Teacher Miss Caitlin Friel
Nursery Nurse

Reception W Miss Isabelle Lawrence
Reception T Miss Sharone Padaruth
Reception P Miss Bilkish Adam

Class 1W Mrs Jaz Virdee (Year Group Leader)
Class 1T Miss Louise Enoch
Class 1P Miss Donna Roberts

Class 2W Mrs Anam Devan (Year Group Leader)
Class 2T Miss Emily Ross
Class 2P Miss Nazifa Haque

Class 3W Miss Bisma Amir (Year Group Leader)
Class 3T Mr Samm Taylor
Class 3P Mr Kevin Sanderson

Class 4W Mrs Hajra Natha (Year Group Leader)
Class 4T Miss Priya Parmar
Class 4P Miss Iuliana Ionescu
Class 4S Mrs Adeola Shangobiyi

Class 5W Miss Sonia Sanger (Year Group Leader)
Class 5T Ms Hazel Roberts & Mrs Rabia Ali
Class 5P Mrs Hazera Khaled
Class 5S Miss Salena George

Class 6W Miss Maria Fuller (Year Group Leader)
Class 6T Mr Benjamin Mitchell
Class 6P Miss Mariam Mughal
Class 6S Mrs Kiran Bahra

Specialist Staff                             
Mrs Charlotte Newport (Sports / PE and Healthy Lifestyles Lead)
Mr Ross Taliana (Class Cover / Computing Lead)
Mrs Tracey Harper (Class Cover / Art Specialist)
Mrs Karen Dunstan (Outdoor Learning / Forest School)

Inclusion / Pastoral Support

Mrs Julie Chapman (Inclusion / Safeguarding Officer / ELSA)
Mrs Katie Singha (Pastoral / Behaviour Teaching Assistant)
Mrs Bozena Golinska (Invervention Instructor/Learning Support Assistant)

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss Katie Chapman
Mrs Amanpreet Sanghera
Mrs Shalina Balaky

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Karolina Manneh
Mrs Doula Kyprianou
Mrs Seema Saddique (Mon – Tues)
Mrs Joanne Skinner (Mon – Wed)
Mr Richard Barclay (Wed – Fri)
Mrs Sukjit Malka (Thur – Fri)
Mrs Ragini Patel
Mrs Fatema Uz-Zoha
Mrs Evette Saffron (Mon -Tue (Wed))
Mrs Drilona Lazaj
Mrs Naseem Akhtar (Thur (Wed) – Fri)
Mrs Karen Lawrence
Mrs Tisha Dhir (Mon – Wed)
Ms Nimra Wahab
Miss Rima Khatun
Mrs Rashida Begum
Mrs Sivanjali Rameshwaran
Ms Miriam Nevill
Mrs Hatice Kar
Miss Dhiviya Thangavelu
Miss Ishana Melina
Miss Chetan Ghataura
Miss Sharina Gondalia

Office and Administration Team

Ms Claire Higbee School Business Leader
Miss Jessie Kaitell PA to the Executive Headteacher and School Business Leader
Mrs Siobhan Kelly Senior Administrator
Mrs Samina Musa  Finance Officer
Miss Lesley Gibbons Administrative Assistant 
Mrs Lubnaa Haque Attendance and Welfare Officer
Miss Karishma Ravaliya Administrative Assistant

Curriculum Support Staff

Mrs Shalina Balaky ICT Technician (incl. sch website / MLE / E-Safety)
Mrs Jo Hennessy Curriculum / Resource Support Assistant (Library / Reading)

Mid-Day Assistants

Mrs Beauty Ahmed (First Aider / Team Leader)
Mrs Rabia Nabeebocus (First Aider / Team Leader)
Ms Lisa Warsap (First Aider / Team Leader)
Mrs Bhragulata Chokshi
Mrs Raj Gupta
Mrs Kausar Shibli
Mrs Medha Joglekar
Mrs Bibi Ghoorun

Caretakers

Mr Paul Kerrison Premises Manager (incl. H&S)
Mr Andrew Porter (Tues – Thur) Gardener / Groundsman
Mr Kishan Dhanji Site Assistant